Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts this weekend - starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Buses provided between Sullivan & Haymarket; Green Line available between Haymarket & Copley (to Back Bay).
Stops
Train 2201 Train 2203 Train 2205 Train 2207 Train 2209 Train 2211
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
North Station
Accessible
  North Station 08:40 AM     North Station 11:40 AM     North Station 02:50 PM     North Station 05:25 PM     North Station 08:20 PM     North Station 11:30 PM  
Malden Center
Accessible
  Malden Center 08:50 AM     Malden Center 11:50 AM     Malden Center 03:00 PM     Malden Center 05:35 PM     Malden Center 08:30 PM     Malden Center 11:40 PM  
Wyoming Hill
Not accessible
Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 08:54 AM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 11:54 AM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 03:04 PM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 05:39 PM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 08:34 PM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 11:44 PM  
Melrose Cedar Park
Not accessible
Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 08:56 AM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 11:56 AM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 03:06 PM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 05:41 PM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 08:36 PM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 11:46 PM  
Melrose Highlands
Accessible
  Melrose Highlands 08:59 AM     Melrose Highlands 11:59 AM     Melrose Highlands 03:09 PM     Melrose Highlands 05:44 PM     Melrose Highlands 08:39 PM     Melrose Highlands 11:49 PM  
Greenwood
Not accessible
Flag Stop Greenwood 09:02 AM   Flag Stop Greenwood 12:02 PM   Flag Stop Greenwood 03:12 PM   Flag Stop Greenwood 05:47 PM   Flag Stop Greenwood 08:42 PM   Flag Stop Greenwood 11:52 PM  
Wakefield
Not accessible
  Wakefield 09:05 AM     Wakefield 12:05 PM     Wakefield 03:15 PM     Wakefield 05:50 PM     Wakefield 08:45 PM     Wakefield 11:55 PM  
Reading
Accessible
  Reading 09:11 AM     Reading 12:11 PM     Reading 03:21 PM     Reading 05:56 PM     Reading 08:51 PM     Reading 12:01 AM  
North Wilmington
Not accessible
Flag Stop North Wilmington 09:17 AM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 12:17 PM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 03:27 PM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 06:02 PM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 08:57 PM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 12:07 AM  
Ballardvale
Accessible
Flag Stop Ballardvale 09:23 AM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 12:23 PM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 03:33 PM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 06:08 PM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 09:03 PM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 12:13 AM  
Andover
Accessible
  Andover 09:28 AM     Andover 12:28 PM     Andover 03:38 PM     Andover 06:13 PM     Andover 09:08 PM     Andover 12:18 AM  
Lawrence
Accessible
  Lawrence 09:35 AM     Lawrence 12:35 PM     Lawrence 03:45 PM     Lawrence 06:20 PM     Lawrence 09:15 PM     Lawrence 12:25 AM  
Bradford
Accessible
Early Departure Bradford 09:45 AM   Early Departure Bradford 12:45 PM   Early Departure Bradford 03:55 PM   Early Departure Bradford 06:30 PM   Early Departure Bradford 09:25 PM   Early Departure Bradford 12:35 AM  
Haverhill
Accessible
  Haverhill 09:48 AM     Haverhill 12:48 PM     Haverhill 03:58 PM     Haverhill 06:33 PM     Haverhill 09:28 PM     Haverhill 12:38 AM  

Icon Key