Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus
Stops
Train 7400 Train 1400 Train 1402 Train 1404 Train 1406 Train 1408 Train 1410 Train 1412
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Wachusett
Accessible
  Wachusett 04:50 AM     Wachusett 06:30 AM     Wachusett 08:45 AM     Wachusett 10:50 AM     Wachusett 01:15 PM     Wachusett 03:40 PM     Wachusett 06:10 PM     Wachusett 09:45 PM  
Fitchburg
Accessible
  Fitchburg 04:58 AM     Fitchburg 06:38 AM     Fitchburg 08:53 AM     Fitchburg 10:58 AM     Fitchburg 01:23 PM     Fitchburg 03:48 PM     Fitchburg 06:18 PM     Fitchburg 09:53 PM  
North Leominster
Accessible
  North Leominster 05:05 AM     North Leominster 06:45 AM     North Leominster 09:00 AM     North Leominster 11:05 AM     North Leominster 01:30 PM     North Leominster 03:55 PM     North Leominster 06:25 PM     North Leominster 10:00 PM  
Shirley
Not accessible
  Shirley 05:13 AM     Shirley 06:53 AM     Shirley 09:08 AM     Shirley 11:13 AM     Shirley 01:38 PM     Shirley 04:03 PM     Shirley 06:33 PM     Shirley 10:08 PM  
Ayer
Not accessible
  Ayer 05:18 AM     Ayer 06:58 AM     Ayer 09:13 AM     Ayer 11:18 AM     Ayer 01:43 PM     Ayer 04:08 PM     Ayer 06:38 PM     Ayer 10:13 PM  
Littleton/​Rte 495
Accessible
  Littleton/Rte 495 05:26 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 07:06 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 09:21 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 11:26 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 01:51 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 04:16 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 06:46 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 10:21 PM  
South Acton
Accessible
  South Acton 05:33 AM     South Acton 07:12 AM     South Acton 09:27 AM     South Acton 11:32 AM     South Acton 01:57 PM     South Acton 04:22 PM     South Acton 06:52 PM     South Acton 10:27 PM  
West Concord
Accessible
  West Concord 05:37 AM     West Concord 07:17 AM     West Concord 09:32 AM     West Concord 11:37 AM     West Concord 02:02 PM     West Concord 04:27 PM     West Concord 06:57 PM     West Concord 10:32 PM  
Concord
Not accessible
  Concord 05:42 AM     Concord 07:21 AM     Concord 09:36 AM     Concord 11:41 AM     Concord 02:06 PM     Concord 04:31 PM     Concord 07:01 PM     Concord 10:36 PM  
Lincoln
Not accessible
  Lincoln 05:49 AM     Lincoln 07:26 AM     Lincoln 09:41 AM     Lincoln 11:46 AM     Lincoln 02:11 PM     Lincoln 04:36 PM     Lincoln 07:06 PM     Lincoln 10:41 PM  
Kendal Green
Not accessible
  Kendal Green 05:57 AM     Kendal Green 07:31 AM     Kendal Green 09:46 AM     Kendal Green 11:51 AM     Kendal Green 02:16 PM     Kendal Green 04:41 PM     Kendal Green 07:11 PM     Kendal Green 10:46 PM  
Brandeis/​Roberts
Accessible
  Brandeis/Roberts 06:01 AM     Brandeis/Roberts 07:35 AM     Brandeis/Roberts 09:50 AM     Brandeis/Roberts 11:55 AM     Brandeis/Roberts 02:20 PM     Brandeis/Roberts 04:45 PM     Brandeis/Roberts 07:15 PM     Brandeis/Roberts 10:50 PM  
Waltham
Accessible
  Waltham 06:05 AM     Waltham 07:39 AM     Waltham 09:54 AM     Waltham 11:59 AM     Waltham 02:24 PM     Waltham 04:49 PM     Waltham 07:19 PM     Waltham 10:54 PM  
Waverley
Not accessible
  Waverley 06:10 AM     Waverley 07:43 AM     Waverley 09:58 AM     Waverley 12:03 PM     Waverley 02:28 PM     Waverley 04:53 PM     Waverley 07:23 PM     Waverley 10:58 PM  
Belmont
Not accessible
  Belmont 06:13 AM     Belmont 07:46 AM     Belmont 10:01 AM     Belmont 12:06 PM     Belmont 02:31 PM     Belmont 04:56 PM     Belmont 07:26 PM     Belmont 11:01 PM  
Porter
Accessible
  Porter 06:18 AM     Porter 07:51 AM     Porter 10:06 AM     Porter 12:11 PM     Porter 02:36 PM     Porter 05:01 PM     Porter 07:31 PM     Porter 11:06 PM  
North Station
Accessible
  North Station 06:30 AM     North Station 08:01 AM     North Station 10:16 AM     North Station 12:21 PM     North Station 02:46 PM     North Station 05:11 PM     North Station 07:41 PM     North Station 11:16 PM  

Icon Key