Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Use bus shuttles between Sullivan & Haymarket and Green Line between Haymarket & Copley (Back Bay) as alternate service.

Framingham/​Worcester

Stops
Train 2500 Train 2502 Train 2504 Train 2506 Train 2508 Train 2510 Train 2512 Train 2514 Train 2516
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Worcester
Accessible
  Worcester 07:00 AM     Worcester 08:50 AM     Worcester 10:50 AM     Worcester 12:50 PM     Worcester 02:30 PM     Worcester 04:30 PM     Worcester 06:30 PM     Worcester 08:30 PM     Worcester 11:00 PM  
Grafton
Accessible
  Grafton 07:13 AM     Grafton 09:03 AM     Grafton 11:03 AM     Grafton 01:03 PM     Grafton 02:43 PM     Grafton 04:43 PM     Grafton 06:43 PM     Grafton 08:43 PM   Flag Stop Grafton 11:13 PM  
Westborough
Accessible
  Westborough 07:17 AM     Westborough 09:07 AM     Westborough 11:07 AM     Westborough 01:07 PM     Westborough 02:47 PM     Westborough 04:47 PM     Westborough 06:47 PM     Westborough 08:47 PM   Flag Stop Westborough 11:17 PM  
Southborough
Accessible
  Southborough 07:25 AM     Southborough 09:15 AM     Southborough 11:15 AM     Southborough 01:15 PM     Southborough 02:55 PM     Southborough 04:55 PM     Southborough 06:55 PM     Southborough 08:55 PM   Flag Stop Southborough 11:25 PM  
Ashland
Accessible
  Ashland 07:30 AM     Ashland 09:20 AM     Ashland 11:20 AM     Ashland 01:20 PM     Ashland 03:00 PM     Ashland 05:00 PM     Ashland 07:00 PM     Ashland 09:00 PM   Flag Stop Ashland 11:30 PM  
Framingham
Accessible
  Framingham 07:40 AM     Framingham 09:30 AM     Framingham 11:30 AM     Framingham 01:30 PM     Framingham 03:10 PM     Framingham 05:10 PM     Framingham 07:10 PM     Framingham 09:10 PM   Flag Stop Framingham 11:40 PM  
West Natick
Accessible
  West Natick 07:44 AM     West Natick 09:34 AM     West Natick 11:34 AM     West Natick 01:34 PM     West Natick 03:14 PM     West Natick 05:14 PM     West Natick 07:14 PM     West Natick 09:14 PM   Flag Stop West Natick 11:44 PM  
Natick Center
Not accessible
  Natick Center 07:49 AM     Natick Center 09:39 AM     Natick Center 11:39 AM     Natick Center 01:39 PM     Natick Center 03:19 PM     Natick Center 05:19 PM     Natick Center 07:19 PM     Natick Center 09:19 PM   Flag Stop Natick Center 11:49 PM  
Wellesley Square
Not accessible
  Wellesley Square 07:54 AM     Wellesley Square 09:44 AM     Wellesley Square 11:44 AM     Wellesley Square 01:44 PM     Wellesley Square 03:24 PM     Wellesley Square 05:24 PM     Wellesley Square 07:24 PM     Wellesley Square 09:24 PM   Flag Stop Wellesley Square 11:54 PM  
Wellesley Hills
Not accessible
  Wellesley Hills 07:57 AM     Wellesley Hills 09:47 AM     Wellesley Hills 11:47 AM     Wellesley Hills 01:47 PM     Wellesley Hills 03:27 PM     Wellesley Hills 05:27 PM     Wellesley Hills 07:27 PM     Wellesley Hills 09:27 PM   Flag Stop Wellesley Hills 11:57 PM  
Wellesley Farms
Not accessible
  Wellesley Farms 08:00 AM     Wellesley Farms 09:50 AM     Wellesley Farms 11:50 AM     Wellesley Farms 01:50 PM     Wellesley Farms 03:30 PM     Wellesley Farms 05:30 PM     Wellesley Farms 07:30 PM     Wellesley Farms 09:30 PM   Flag Stop Wellesley Farms 12:00 AM  
Auburndale
Not accessible
Flag Stop Auburndale 08:04 AM   Flag Stop Auburndale 09:54 AM   Flag Stop Auburndale 11:54 AM   Flag Stop Auburndale 01:54 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 03:34 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 05:34 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 07:34 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 09:34 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 12:04 AM  
West Newton
Not accessible
Flag Stop West Newton 08:07 AM   Flag Stop West Newton 09:57 AM   Flag Stop West Newton 11:57 AM   Flag Stop West Newton 01:57 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 03:37 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 05:37 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 07:37 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 09:37 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 12:07 AM  
Newtonville
Not accessible
Flag Stop Newtonville 08:10 AM   Flag Stop Newtonville 10:00 AM   Flag Stop Newtonville 12:00 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 02:00 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 03:40 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 05:40 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 07:40 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 09:40 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 12:10 AM  
Boston Landing
Accessible
Early Departure Boston Landing 08:16 AM   Early Departure Boston Landing 10:06 AM   Early Departure Boston Landing 12:06 PM   Early Departure Boston Landing 02:06 PM   Early Departure Boston Landing 03:46 PM   Early Departure Boston Landing 05:46 PM   Early Departure Boston Landing 07:46 PM   Early Departure Boston Landing 09:46 PM   Early Departure Boston Landing 12:16 AM  
Lansdowne
Accessible
Early Departure Lansdowne 08:21 AM   Early Departure Lansdowne 10:11 AM   Early Departure Lansdowne 12:11 PM   Early Departure Lansdowne 02:11 PM   Early Departure Lansdowne 03:51 PM   Early Departure Lansdowne 05:51 PM   Early Departure Lansdowne 07:51 PM   Early Departure Lansdowne 09:51 PM   Early Departure Lansdowne 12:21 AM  
Back Bay
Accessible
Early Departure Back Bay 08:25 AM   Early Departure Back Bay 10:15 AM   Early Departure Back Bay 12:15 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 02:15 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 03:55 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 05:55 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 07:55 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 09:55 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 12:25 AM  
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 08:30 AM     South Station 10:20 AM     South Station 12:20 PM     South Station 02:20 PM     South Station 04:00 PM     South Station 06:00 PM     South Station 08:00 PM     South Station 10:00 PM     South Station 12:30 AM  

Icon Key