Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus

Newburyport/​Rockport

Stops
Train 7150 Train 1100 Train 1150 Train 1102 Train 1152 Train 1104 Train 1154 Train 1106 Train 1156 Train 1108 Train 1158 Train 1110 Train 1160 Train 1112
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Rockport
Accessible
Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 07:00 AM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 10:00 AM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 12:00 PM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 02:00 PM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 05:10 PM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 07:30 PM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 10:00 PM  
Gloucester
Accessible
Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 07:07 AM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 10:07 AM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 12:07 PM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 02:07 PM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 05:17 PM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 07:37 PM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 10:07 PM  
West Gloucester
Accessible
Does not stop at West Gloucester   West Gloucester 07:13 AM   Does not stop at West Gloucester   West Gloucester 10:13 AM   Does not stop at West Gloucester   West Gloucester 12:13 PM   Does not stop at West Gloucester   West Gloucester 02:13 PM   Does not stop at West Gloucester   West Gloucester 05:23 PM   Does not stop at West Gloucester   West Gloucester 07:43 PM   Does not stop at West Gloucester   West Gloucester 10:13 PM  
Manchester
Accessible
Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 07:20 AM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 10:20 AM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 12:20 PM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 02:20 PM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 05:30 PM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 07:50 PM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 10:20 PM  
Beverly Farms
Accessible
Does not stop at Beverly Farms   Beverly Farms 07:25 AM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms   Beverly Farms 10:25 AM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms   Beverly Farms 12:25 PM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms   Beverly Farms 02:25 PM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms   Beverly Farms 05:35 PM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms   Beverly Farms 07:55 PM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms   Beverly Farms 10:25 PM  
Montserrat
Accessible
Does not stop at Montserrat   Montserrat 07:31 AM   Does not stop at Montserrat   Montserrat 10:31 AM   Does not stop at Montserrat   Montserrat 12:31 PM   Does not stop at Montserrat   Montserrat 02:31 PM   Does not stop at Montserrat   Montserrat 05:41 PM   Does not stop at Montserrat   Montserrat 08:01 PM   Does not stop at Montserrat   Montserrat 10:31 PM  
Newburyport
Accessible
  Newburyport 05:35 AM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 08:52 AM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 10:52 AM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 12:52 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 02:52 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 05:52 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 09:00 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport
Rowley
Accessible
  Rowley 05:40 AM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 08:58 AM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 10:58 AM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 12:58 PM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 02:58 PM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 05:58 PM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 09:06 PM   Does not stop at Rowley
Ipswich
Accessible
  Ipswich 05:47 AM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 09:05 AM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 11:05 AM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 01:05 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 03:05 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 06:05 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 09:13 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich
Hamilton/​Wenham
Accessible
  Hamilton/Wenham 05:53 AM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 09:12 AM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 11:12 AM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 01:12 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 03:12 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 06:12 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 09:20 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham
North Beverly
Accessible
  North Beverly 05:58 AM   Does not stop at North Beverly   North Beverly 09:15 AM   Does not stop at North Beverly   North Beverly 11:15 AM   Does not stop at North Beverly   North Beverly 01:15 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly   North Beverly 03:15 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly   North Beverly 06:15 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly   North Beverly 09:23 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly
Beverly
Accessible
  Beverly 06:03 AM     Beverly 07:36 AM     Beverly 09:20 AM     Beverly 10:36 AM     Beverly 11:20 AM     Beverly 12:36 PM     Beverly 01:20 PM     Beverly 02:36 PM     Beverly 03:20 PM     Beverly 05:46 PM     Beverly 06:20 PM     Beverly 08:06 PM     Beverly 09:28 PM     Beverly 10:36 PM  
Salem
Accessible
  Salem 06:07 AM     Salem 07:40 AM     Salem 09:24 AM     Salem 10:40 AM     Salem 11:24 AM     Salem 12:40 PM     Salem 01:24 PM     Salem 02:40 PM     Salem 03:24 PM     Salem 05:50 PM     Salem 06:24 PM     Salem 08:10 PM     Salem 09:32 PM     Salem 10:40 PM  
Swampscott
Accessible
  Swampscott 06:15 AM     Swampscott 07:46 AM     Swampscott 09:30 AM     Swampscott 10:46 AM     Swampscott 11:30 AM     Swampscott 12:46 PM     Swampscott 01:30 PM     Swampscott 02:46 PM     Swampscott 03:30 PM     Swampscott 05:56 PM     Swampscott 06:30 PM     Swampscott 08:16 PM     Swampscott 09:38 PM     Swampscott 10:46 PM  
Lynn
Accessible
  Lynn 06:19 AM     Lynn 07:50 AM     Lynn 09:34 AM     Lynn 10:50 AM     Lynn 11:34 AM     Lynn 12:50 PM     Lynn 01:34 PM     Lynn 02:50 PM     Lynn 03:34 PM     Lynn 06:00 PM     Lynn 06:34 PM     Lynn 08:20 PM     Lynn 09:42 PM     Lynn 10:50 PM  
River Works
Not accessible
Flag Stop River Works 06:22 AM   Flag Stop River Works 07:53 AM   Flag Stop River Works 09:37 AM   Flag Stop River Works 10:53 AM   Flag Stop River Works 11:37 AM   Flag Stop River Works 12:53 PM   Flag Stop River Works 01:37 PM   Flag Stop River Works 02:53 PM   Flag Stop River Works 03:37 PM   Flag Stop River Works 06:03 PM   Flag Stop River Works 06:37 PM   Flag Stop River Works 08:23 PM   Flag Stop River Works 09:45 PM   Flag Stop River Works 10:53 PM  
Chelsea
Not accessible
  Chelsea 06:29 AM     Chelsea 07:59 AM     Chelsea 09:44 AM     Chelsea 10:59 AM     Chelsea 11:44 AM     Chelsea 12:59 PM     Chelsea 01:44 PM     Chelsea 02:59 PM     Chelsea 03:44 PM     Chelsea 06:09 PM     Chelsea 06:44 PM     Chelsea 08:29 PM     Chelsea 09:52 PM     Chelsea 10:59 PM  
North Station
Accessible
  North Station 06:41 AM     North Station 08:12 AM     North Station 09:56 AM     North Station 11:12 AM     North Station 11:56 AM     North Station 01:12 PM     North Station 01:56 PM     North Station 03:12 PM     North Station 03:56 PM     North Station 06:22 PM     North Station 06:56 PM     North Station 08:42 PM     North Station 10:04 PM     North Station 11:12 PM  

Icon Key