Skip to main content

Newburyport/​Rockport

Upcoming Holidays

  • No upcoming holidays
Weekends
Today
August 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Weekends
Today
Stops
Train 1101 Train 1151 Train 1103 Train 1153 Train 1105 Train 1155 Train 1107 Train 1157 Train 1109 Train 1159 Train 1111 Train 1161 Train 1113
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
North Station
Accessible
  North Station 08:30 AM     North Station 09:30 AM     North Station 10:20 AM     North Station 11:30 AM     North Station 12:20 PM     North Station 01:30 PM     North Station 02:20 PM     North Station 04:30 PM     North Station 05:30 PM     North Station 07:15 PM     North Station 08:30 PM     North Station 10:20 PM     North Station 11:30 PM  
Chelsea
Not accessible
Flag Stop Chelsea 08:41 AM   Flag Stop Chelsea 09:41 AM   Flag Stop Chelsea 10:31 AM   Flag Stop Chelsea 11:41 AM   Flag Stop Chelsea 12:31 PM   Flag Stop Chelsea 01:41 PM   Flag Stop Chelsea 02:31 PM   Flag Stop Chelsea 04:41 PM   Flag Stop Chelsea 05:41 PM   Flag Stop Chelsea 07:26 PM   Flag Stop Chelsea 08:41 PM   Flag Stop Chelsea 10:31 PM   Flag Stop Chelsea 11:41 PM  
Lynn
Accessible
  Lynn 08:51 AM     Lynn 09:51 AM     Lynn 10:41 AM     Lynn 11:51 AM     Lynn 12:41 PM     Lynn 01:51 PM     Lynn 02:41 PM     Lynn 04:51 PM     Lynn 05:51 PM     Lynn 07:36 PM     Lynn 08:51 PM     Lynn 10:41 PM     Lynn 11:51 PM  
Swampscott
Accessible
  Swampscott 08:54 AM     Swampscott 09:54 AM     Swampscott 10:44 AM     Swampscott 11:54 AM     Swampscott 12:44 PM     Swampscott 01:54 PM     Swampscott 02:44 PM     Swampscott 04:54 PM     Swampscott 05:54 PM     Swampscott 07:39 PM     Swampscott 08:54 PM     Swampscott 10:44 PM     Swampscott 11:54 PM  
Salem
Accessible
  Salem 09:01 AM     Salem 10:01 AM     Salem 10:51 AM     Salem 12:01 PM     Salem 12:51 PM     Salem 02:01 PM     Salem 02:51 PM     Salem 05:01 PM     Salem 06:01 PM     Salem 07:46 PM     Salem 09:01 PM     Salem 10:51 PM     Salem 12:01 AM  
Beverly
Accessible
  Beverly 09:05 AM     Beverly 10:05 AM     Beverly 10:55 AM     Beverly 12:05 PM     Beverly 12:55 PM     Beverly 02:05 PM     Beverly 02:55 PM     Beverly 05:05 PM     Beverly 06:05 PM     Beverly 07:50 PM     Beverly 09:05 PM     Beverly 10:55 PM     Beverly 12:05 AM  
North Beverly
Accessible
Does not stop at North Beverly Flag Stop North Beverly 10:09 AM   Does not stop at North Beverly Flag Stop North Beverly 12:09 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly Flag Stop North Beverly 02:09 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly Flag Stop North Beverly 05:09 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly Flag Stop North Beverly 07:54 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly Flag Stop North Beverly 10:59 PM   Does not stop at North Beverly
Hamilton/​Wenham
Accessible
Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 10:13 AM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 12:13 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 02:13 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 05:13 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 07:58 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham   Hamilton/Wenham 11:03 PM   Does not stop at Hamilton/Wenham
Ipswich
Accessible
Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 10:20 AM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 12:20 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 02:20 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 05:20 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 08:05 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich   Ipswich 11:10 PM   Does not stop at Ipswich
Rowley
Accessible
Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 10:27 AM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 12:27 PM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 02:27 PM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 05:27 PM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 08:12 PM   Does not stop at Rowley   Rowley 11:17 PM   Does not stop at Rowley
Newburyport
Accessible
Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 10:34 AM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 12:34 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 02:34 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 05:34 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 08:19 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport   Newburyport 11:24 PM   Does not stop at Newburyport
Montserrat
Accessible
Flag Stop Montserrat 09:09 AM   Does not stop at Montserrat Flag Stop Montserrat 10:59 AM   Does not stop at Montserrat Flag Stop Montserrat 12:59 PM   Does not stop at Montserrat Flag Stop Montserrat 02:59 PM   Does not stop at Montserrat Flag Stop Montserrat 06:09 PM   Does not stop at Montserrat Flag Stop Montserrat 09:09 PM   Does not stop at Montserrat Flag Stop Montserrat 12:09 AM  
Beverly Farms
Accessible
Flag Stop Beverly Farms 09:14 AM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms Flag Stop Beverly Farms 11:04 AM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms Flag Stop Beverly Farms 01:04 PM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms Flag Stop Beverly Farms 03:04 PM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms Flag Stop Beverly Farms 06:14 PM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms Flag Stop Beverly Farms 09:14 PM   Does not stop at Beverly Farms Flag Stop Beverly Farms 12:14 AM  
Manchester
Accessible
  Manchester 09:20 AM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 11:10 AM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 01:10 PM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 03:10 PM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 06:20 PM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 09:20 PM   Does not stop at Manchester   Manchester 12:20 AM  
West Gloucester
Accessible
Flag Stop West Gloucester 09:27 AM   Does not stop at West Gloucester Flag Stop West Gloucester 11:17 AM   Does not stop at West Gloucester Flag Stop West Gloucester 01:17 PM   Does not stop at West Gloucester Flag Stop West Gloucester 03:17 PM   Does not stop at West Gloucester Flag Stop West Gloucester 06:27 PM   Does not stop at West Gloucester Flag Stop West Gloucester 09:27 PM   Does not stop at West Gloucester Flag Stop West Gloucester 12:27 AM  
Gloucester
Accessible
  Gloucester 09:34 AM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 11:24 AM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 01:24 PM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 03:24 PM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 06:34 PM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 09:34 PM   Does not stop at Gloucester   Gloucester 12:34 AM  
Rockport
Accessible
  Rockport 09:42 AM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 11:32 AM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 01:32 PM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 03:32 PM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 06:42 PM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 09:42 PM   Does not stop at Rockport   Rockport 12:42 AM  

Icon Key