Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts this weekend - starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Buses provided between Sullivan & Haymarket; Green Line available between Haymarket & Copley (to Back Bay).

Middleborough/​Lakeville

  • alert
    Delay up to 15 minutes
    Middleborough/Lakeville Train 2011 (5:40 pm from South Station) is now operating 10-15 minutes behind schedule between Braintree and Middleborough.
Stops
Train 2001 Train 2003 Train 2005 Train 2007 Train 2009 Train 2011 Train 2013 Train 2015
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 08:40 AM     South Station 11:20 AM     South Station 12:34 PM     South Station 02:10 PM     South Station 03:35 PM     South Station 05:40 PM     South Station 08:10 PM     South Station 10:35 PM  
JFK/​UMass
Accessible
Flag Stop JFK/UMass 08:46 AM   Flag Stop JFK/UMass 11:26 AM   Flag Stop JFK/UMass 12:40 PM   Flag Stop JFK/UMass 02:16 PM   Flag Stop JFK/UMass 03:41 PM   Flag Stop JFK/UMass 05:46 PM   Flag Stop JFK/UMass 08:16 PM   Flag Stop JFK/UMass 10:41 PM  
Quincy Center
Accessible
Flag Stop Quincy Center 08:53 AM   Flag Stop Quincy Center 11:33 AM   Flag Stop Quincy Center 12:47 PM   Flag Stop Quincy Center 02:24 PM   Flag Stop Quincy Center 03:49 PM   Flag Stop Quincy Center 05:54 PM   Flag Stop Quincy Center 08:24 PM   Flag Stop Quincy Center 10:49 PM  
Braintree
Accessible
  Braintree 09:00 AM   Does not stop at Braintree   Braintree 12:54 PM   Does not stop at Braintree   Braintree 03:56 PM     Braintree 06:01 PM   Does not stop at Braintree Does not stop at Braintree
Holbrook/​Randolph
Accessible
  Holbrook/Randolph 09:07 AM     Holbrook/Randolph 11:47 AM     Holbrook/Randolph 01:00 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 02:37 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 04:02 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 06:07 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 08:36 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 11:02 PM  
Montello
Accessible
  Montello 09:12 AM     Montello 11:52 AM     Montello 01:05 PM     Montello 02:42 PM     Montello 04:07 PM     Montello 06:12 PM     Montello 08:41 PM     Montello 11:07 PM  
Brockton
Accessible
  Brockton 09:15 AM     Brockton 11:55 AM     Brockton 01:08 PM     Brockton 02:45 PM     Brockton 04:10 PM     Brockton 06:15 PM     Brockton 08:44 PM     Brockton 11:11 PM  
Campello
Accessible
  Campello 09:19 AM     Campello 11:59 AM     Campello 01:12 PM     Campello 02:49 PM     Campello 04:14 PM     Campello 06:19 PM     Campello 08:48 PM     Campello 11:15 PM  
Bridgewater
Accessible
  Bridgewater 09:27 AM     Bridgewater 12:07 PM     Bridgewater 01:20 PM     Bridgewater 02:57 PM     Bridgewater 04:24 PM     Bridgewater 06:27 PM     Bridgewater 08:56 PM     Bridgewater 11:23 PM  
Middleborough/​Lakeville
Accessible
  Middleborough/Lakeville 09:38 AM     Middleborough/Lakeville 12:18 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 01:32 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 03:10 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 04:34 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 06:38 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 09:08 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 11:34 PM  

Icon Key