Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus

Middleborough/​Lakeville

Upcoming Holidays

Weekends
Holidays
Today
April 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Weekends
Holidays
Today
Stops
Train 1001 Train 1003 Train 1005 Train 1007 Train 1009 Train 7001 Train 1011 Train 1013 Train 1015
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 08:40 AM     South Station 11:20 AM     South Station 12:34 PM     South Station 02:10 PM     South Station 03:35 PM     South Station 04:25 PM     South Station 05:40 PM     South Station 08:40 PM     South Station 11:40 PM  
JFK/​UMass
Accessible
  JFK/UMass 08:46 AM     JFK/UMass 11:26 AM     JFK/UMass 12:40 PM     JFK/UMass 02:16 PM     JFK/UMass 03:41 PM     JFK/UMass 04:31 PM     JFK/UMass 05:46 PM     JFK/UMass 08:46 PM     JFK/UMass 11:46 PM  
Quincy Center
Accessible
  Quincy Center 08:53 AM     Quincy Center 11:33 AM     Quincy Center 12:47 PM     Quincy Center 02:24 PM     Quincy Center 03:49 PM     Quincy Center 04:39 PM     Quincy Center 05:54 PM     Quincy Center 08:54 PM     Quincy Center 11:54 PM  
Braintree
Accessible
  Braintree 09:00 AM   Does not stop at Braintree   Braintree 12:54 PM   Does not stop at Braintree   Braintree 03:56 PM     Braintree 04:46 PM     Braintree 06:01 PM   Does not stop at Braintree Does not stop at Braintree
Holbrook/​Randolph
Accessible
  Holbrook/Randolph 09:07 AM     Holbrook/Randolph 11:47 AM     Holbrook/Randolph 01:00 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 02:37 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 04:02 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 04:52 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 06:07 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 09:06 PM     Holbrook/Randolph 12:07 AM  
Montello
Accessible
  Montello 09:12 AM     Montello 11:52 AM     Montello 01:05 PM     Montello 02:42 PM     Montello 04:07 PM     Montello 04:57 PM     Montello 06:12 PM     Montello 09:11 PM     Montello 12:12 AM  
Brockton
Accessible
  Brockton 09:15 AM     Brockton 11:55 AM     Brockton 01:08 PM     Brockton 02:45 PM     Brockton 04:10 PM     Brockton 05:00 PM     Brockton 06:15 PM     Brockton 09:14 PM     Brockton 12:16 AM  
Campello
Accessible
  Campello 09:19 AM     Campello 11:59 AM     Campello 01:12 PM     Campello 02:49 PM     Campello 04:14 PM     Campello 05:04 PM     Campello 06:19 PM     Campello 09:18 PM     Campello 12:20 AM  
Bridgewater
Accessible
  Bridgewater 09:27 AM     Bridgewater 12:07 PM     Bridgewater 01:20 PM     Bridgewater 02:57 PM     Bridgewater 04:24 PM     Bridgewater 05:14 PM     Bridgewater 06:27 PM     Bridgewater 09:26 PM     Bridgewater 12:28 AM  
Middleborough/​Lakeville
Accessible
  Middleborough/Lakeville 09:38 AM     Middleborough/Lakeville 12:18 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 01:32 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 03:10 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 04:34 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 05:24 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 06:38 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 09:38 PM     Middleborough/Lakeville 12:40 AM  

Icon Key