Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts this weekend - starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Buses provided between Sullivan & Haymarket; Green Line available between Haymarket & Copley (to Back Bay).
Stops
Train 2200 Train 2202 Train 2204 Train 2206 Train 2208 Train 2210
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Haverhill
Accessible
  Haverhill 07:15 AM     Haverhill 10:20 AM     Haverhill 01:15 PM     Haverhill 04:20 PM     Haverhill 07:10 PM     Haverhill 10:00 PM  
Bradford
Accessible
  Bradford 07:18 AM     Bradford 10:23 AM     Bradford 01:18 PM     Bradford 04:23 PM     Bradford 07:13 PM     Bradford 10:03 PM  
Lawrence
Accessible
  Lawrence 07:27 AM     Lawrence 10:32 AM     Lawrence 01:27 PM     Lawrence 04:32 PM     Lawrence 07:22 PM     Lawrence 10:12 PM  
Andover
Accessible
  Andover 07:32 AM     Andover 10:37 AM     Andover 01:33 PM     Andover 04:37 PM     Andover 07:28 PM     Andover 10:18 PM  
Ballardvale
Accessible
Flag Stop Ballardvale 07:37 AM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 10:42 AM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 01:37 PM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 04:42 PM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 07:32 PM   Flag Stop Ballardvale 10:22 PM  
North Wilmington
Not accessible
Flag Stop North Wilmington 07:44 AM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 10:49 AM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 01:44 PM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 04:49 PM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 07:39 PM   Flag Stop North Wilmington 10:29 PM  
Reading
Accessible
  Reading 07:50 AM     Reading 10:56 AM     Reading 01:50 PM     Reading 04:55 PM     Reading 07:45 PM     Reading 10:35 PM  
Wakefield
Not accessible
  Wakefield 07:55 AM     Wakefield 11:01 AM     Wakefield 01:55 PM     Wakefield 05:00 PM     Wakefield 07:50 PM     Wakefield 10:40 PM  
Greenwood
Not accessible
Flag Stop Greenwood 07:59 AM   Flag Stop Greenwood 11:05 AM   Flag Stop Greenwood 01:59 PM   Flag Stop Greenwood 05:04 PM   Flag Stop Greenwood 07:54 PM   Flag Stop Greenwood 10:44 PM  
Melrose Highlands
Accessible
  Melrose Highlands 08:02 AM     Melrose Highlands 11:08 AM     Melrose Highlands 02:02 PM     Melrose Highlands 05:07 PM     Melrose Highlands 07:57 PM     Melrose Highlands 10:47 PM  
Melrose Cedar Park
Not accessible
Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 08:04 AM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 11:10 AM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 02:04 PM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 05:09 PM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 07:59 PM   Flag Stop Melrose Cedar Park 10:49 PM  
Wyoming Hill
Not accessible
Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 08:06 AM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 11:12 AM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 02:06 PM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 05:11 PM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 08:01 PM   Flag Stop Wyoming Hill 10:51 PM  
Malden Center
Accessible
Early Departure Malden Center 08:10 AM   Early Departure Malden Center 11:16 AM   Early Departure Malden Center 02:10 PM   Early Departure Malden Center 05:15 PM   Early Departure Malden Center 08:05 PM   Early Departure Malden Center 10:55 PM  
North Station
Accessible
  North Station 08:21 AM     North Station 11:27 AM     North Station 02:21 PM     North Station 05:26 PM     North Station 08:16 PM     North Station 11:06 PM  

Icon Key