Skip to main content
alert
Shuttle
Red Line train service between Broadway and Kendall/MIT is suspended and replaced by shuttle buses beginning at 8:45 PM Friday and at all times on Saturday and Sunday.
Stops
Train 2300 Train 2302 Train 2304 Train 2306 Train 2308 Train 2310 Train 2312 Train 2314
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Lowell
Accessible
  Lowell 07:00 AM     Lowell 09:00 AM     Lowell 11:00 AM     Lowell 01:00 PM     Lowell 03:00 PM     Lowell 05:00 PM     Lowell 07:00 PM     Lowell 09:00 PM  
North Billerica
Accessible
  North Billerica 07:08 AM     North Billerica 09:08 AM     North Billerica 11:08 AM   Flag Stop North Billerica 01:08 PM   Flag Stop North Billerica 03:08 PM   Flag Stop North Billerica 05:08 PM   Flag Stop North Billerica 07:08 PM   Flag Stop North Billerica 09:08 PM  
Wilmington
Accessible
  Wilmington 07:16 AM     Wilmington 09:16 AM     Wilmington 11:16 AM     Wilmington 01:16 PM     Wilmington 03:16 PM     Wilmington 05:16 PM     Wilmington 07:16 PM     Wilmington 09:16 PM  
Anderson/​Woburn
Accessible
  Anderson/Woburn 07:20 AM     Anderson/Woburn 09:20 AM     Anderson/Woburn 11:20 AM     Anderson/Woburn 01:20 PM     Anderson/Woburn 03:20 PM     Anderson/Woburn 05:20 PM     Anderson/Woburn 07:20 PM     Anderson/Woburn 09:20 PM  
Winchester Center
Not accessible
  Winchester Center 07:27 AM     Winchester Center 09:27 AM     Winchester Center 11:27 AM     Winchester Center 01:27 PM     Winchester Center 03:27 PM     Winchester Center 05:27 PM     Winchester Center 07:27 PM     Winchester Center 09:27 PM  
Wedgemere
Accessible
Flag Stop Wedgemere 07:29 AM   Flag Stop Wedgemere 09:29 AM   Flag Stop Wedgemere 11:29 AM   Flag Stop Wedgemere 01:29 PM   Flag Stop Wedgemere 03:29 PM   Flag Stop Wedgemere 05:29 PM   Flag Stop Wedgemere 07:29 PM   Flag Stop Wedgemere 09:29 PM  
West Medford
Not accessible
Flag Stop West Medford 07:33 AM   Flag Stop West Medford 09:33 AM   Flag Stop West Medford 11:33 AM   Flag Stop West Medford 01:33 PM   Flag Stop West Medford 03:33 PM   Flag Stop West Medford 05:33 PM   Flag Stop West Medford 07:33 PM   Flag Stop West Medford 09:33 PM  
North Station
Accessible
  North Station 07:44 AM     North Station 09:44 AM     North Station 11:44 AM     North Station 01:44 PM     North Station 03:44 PM     North Station 05:44 PM     North Station 07:44 PM     North Station 09:44 PM  

Icon Key