Direction:     Timing:    

Newburyport/Rockport Line - Newburyport : Saturday Effective 12/27/14

Train Number  1101AM 1151AM 1103AM 1153AM 1105PM 1155PM 1107PM 1157PM 1109PM 1159PM 1111PM 1161PM 1113PM
North Station08:3009:3010:2011:3012:2001:3002:2004:3005:3007:1508:3010:1511:30
Chelsea08:41F09:41F10:31F11:41F12:31F01:41F02:31F04:41F05:41F07:26F08:41F10:26F11:41F
Lynn08:5109:5110:4111:5112:4101:5102:4104:5105:5107:3608:5110:3611:51
Swampscott08:5409:5410:4411:5412:4401:5402:4404:5405:5407:3908:5410:3911:54
Salem09:0110:0110:5112:0112:5102:0102:5105:0106:0107:4609:0110:4612:01
Beverly09:0410:0510:5512:0512:5502:0502:5505:0506:0507:5009:0510:5012:04
Montserrat09:08F 10:58F 12:58F 02:58F 06:09F 09:09F 12:08F
Beverly Farms09:13F 11:03F 01:03F 03:03F 06:14F 09:14F 12:13F
Manchester09:20 11:10 01:10 03:10 06:20 09:20 12:19
West Gloucester09:26F 11:17F 01:17F 03:17F 06:26F 09:26F 12:26F
Gloucester09:32 11:23 01:23 03:23 06:32 09:32 12:32
Rockport09:41 11:32 01:32 03:32 06:41 09:41 12:41
North Beverly 10:09F 12:09F 02:09F 05:09F 07:55F 10:55F 
Hamilton/ Wenham 10:13 12:13 02:13 05:13 07:58 10:58 
Ipswich 10:20 12:20 02:20 05:20 08:05 11:05 
Rowley 10:27 12:27 02:27 05:27 08:11 11:11 
Newburyport 10:34 12:34 02:34 05:34 08:19 11:19 

Line

Newburyport/Rockport Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Newburyport/Rockport Line:
1 Upcoming

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on Presidents' Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train # 1113 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.