Direction:     Timing:    

Fitchburg/South Acton Line - Fitchburg : Weekday Effective 07/01/12

Train Number  453AM 455AM 417AM 419AM 421AM 423PM 465PM 467PM 425PM 427PM 429PM 431PM 433PM 435PM 437PM 439PM 401AM
North Station07:2708:1208:5509:3511:2001:1503:0004:0004:4004:5005:2005:4006:2507:3508:4510:4012:10
Porter Square07:3708:2209:0509:4511:3001:2503:1004:1004:5005:0005:3005:5006:3507:4508:5510:5012:20
Belmont07:42F08:27F 09:50F 01:30F03:15F04:15F 05:05 05:5506:4007:50F08:59F10:55F12:25F
Waverley07:44F08:29F 09:52F  03:17F04:17F 05:07 05:5706:4207:52F09:02F10:57F12:27F
Waltham07:5008:3509:1510:0011:4001:3703:2304:23 05:1305:4106:0306:4807:5809:0711:0312:33
Brandeis/ Roberts07:54F08:3909:1910:0511:4401:4103:2704:27F 05:17 06:0806:5308:0309:1111:0712:37
Kendal Green07:5708:42F 10:08F11:47F01:44F03:30F04:30F 05:20 06:1006:5508:06F09:14F11:10F12:40F
Hastings   10:10F11:49F  04:32F 05:22F 06:12F 08:08F   
Silver Hill           06:1406:5808:10   
Lincoln08:04F08:49F 10:14F11:53F01:50F03:37F04:38 05:2805:5306:2007:0508:13F09:20F11:16F12:46F
Concord08:10F08:5509:2710:2011:5901:5603:4304:44 05:3405:5906:2607:1108:1909:2411:2212:52
West Concord08:1609:01 10:26F12:0502:0203:4904:50 05:4006:0506:3207:1708:2509:3011:28F12:58F
South Acton08:2409:0909:3410:3212:1102:0803:5704:5805:2205:4706:1206:3907:2408:3209:3611:3401:04
Littleton / Rte 495  09:42F10:40F12:18F02:15  05:2905:5406:1906:4607:3108:3909:4311:42F01:12F
Ayer  09:5010:4812:2602:23  05:3706:0206:2706:5407:3908:4809:5211:5001:20
Shirley  09:5510:53F12:3102:28  05:4206:0706:3206:5907:4408:5309:5711:55F01:25F
North Leominster  10:0211:0012:3802:35  05:4906:1406:3907:0607:5109:0010:0412:0201:32
Fitchburg  10:1511:1212:5102:49  05:5906:2606:4907:1608:0109:1010:1412:1201:42

Line

Fitchburg/South Acton Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer. Shaded area indicates peak hour trains. Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arriveat the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Fitchburg/South Acton Line: 1 Current 1 Upcoming

Service Change: Schedule changes on Fitchburg/South Acton Line effective Mon Aug 4. Click on the link to view the schedules.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train #1415 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of 4th of July fireworks)
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.  Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:  Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
  • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.